SDHSAA Return to Play Form

As of February 11, 2022, CRST requires that In addition to CRST Laws and Policies; Schools on the Reservation must follow the SDHSAA Protocol for Confirmed COVID-19 Infections and utilize the Return to Play Form.

https://www.sdhsaa.com/HealthSafety/COVIDReturnToPlay.pdf

Approved by the Public Health Task Force, the CRST Executive Committee, and the CRST Health Committee February 11, 2022, as outlined in Resolution No. 191-2021-CR

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.